Monteur Apartment Valeria

Main amenities

  • 21 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Hagen, stay at the 1-bedroom Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen, which is 4.5 km from Evangelische Johanniskirche Christian Church and approximately a 10-minute drive from Bismarckturm. The 21 m² apartment has a terrace with views of the garden.

    The apartment is 4.2 km from Osthaus-Museum Hagen, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Monteur Apartment Valeria also lies nearly a 15-minute ride from Hagen Open-air Museum.

    Guests will benefit from sound-proof windows and unwind with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a washing machine can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there are dryers and towels as well.

    Monteur Apartment Valeria offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Intzestrasse bus station is in the immediate vicinity of the accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen

    Guests will benefit from sound-proof windows and unwind with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a washing machine can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there are dryers and towels as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Toilets photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Kitchen photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Exterior photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Sinks photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Kitchen photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Facilities photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Facilities photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Room photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Amenities photo Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen  Exterior photo
    Apartment

    Size: 21 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Monteur Apartment Valeria?
      The size of Monteur Apartment Valeria is 21 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Monteur Apartment Valeria Hagen